Close
Search
Filters

Introduction

 

The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) came into effect on 2 July 2014. Since then, organisations have had to review their data management systems to ensure compliance with regulatory requirements. This course is intended to give participants an overview of the PDPA and an understanding of the requirements, extent and effects under the new regime. The course will help equip participants with practical knowledge of how to protect and manage personal data, customize systems and policies to effect this and the best practices to adopt. 

 

For more information, please click here.

 

Course Fee

 

The course fee for Fundamentals of the Personal Data Protection Act is S$577.80 (includes 7% GST), which is applicable for Non-Singaporeans.

 

Important Note

 

SAL has withdrawn funding from SSG but self-sponsored learners can utilise their SkillsFuture Credit to fund the cost.

 

Contact Us

 

For enquiries, please call Tel: +65 6332 4388 or email to [email protected].

 

For cheque payments, please email to [email protected] with the following details below.

Name:
Designation:
Email Address:
Billing Details (Individual/Company):

 

For enquiries, please call Tel: +65 6332 4388 or email to [email protected].

Cheque payments, please email to [email protected] with the following details below.

 

Name:

Designation:

Email:

Billing Details(Individual/Company):

Venue:

Singapore Academy of Law
Training Room: Stamford 1 & 2
The Adelphi #08-06
1 Coleman St, Singapore 179803

Event Date: 222 - 23 January 2020 (9:00am – 6:00pm)


PRICE (inclusive of GST)
$577.80

Introduction

 

The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) came into effect on 2 July 2014. Since then, organisations have had to review their data management systems to ensure compliance with regulatory requirements. This course is intended to give participants an overview of the PDPA and an understanding of the requirements, extent and effects under the new regime. The course will help equip participants with practical knowledge of how to protect and manage personal data, customize systems and policies to effect this and the best practices to adopt. 

 

For more information, please click here.

 

Course Fee

 

The course fee for Fundamentals of the Personal Data Protection Act is S$577.80 (includes 7% GST), which is applicable for Non-Singaporeans.

 

Important Note

 

SAL has withdrawn funding from SSG but self-sponsored learners can utilise their SkillsFuture Credit to fund the cost.

 

Contact Us

 

For enquiries, please call Tel: +65 6332 4388 or email to [email protected].

 

For cheque payments, please email to [email protected] with the following details below.

Name:
Designation:
Email Address:
Billing Details (Individual/Company):

 

test